TRANSFORMATION OF A CONNECTED SOCIETY
Register now

AGENDA


You can download some of the presentation slides by clicking on the titles below.

Please note that some presentations are not available.

= save to your calendar

Day 1 Wednesday, May 31 Go to day 2
09:00 - 10:30 Registration & Networking Time
Lobby
09:30 - 10:30 General Meeting (Part 1)
Conference Room
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
Lobby
11:00 - 11:05 Opening
Chris van 't Hof
Conference Room
11:05 - 11:15 Introduction
Job Witteman , AMS-IX
Chris van 't Hof
Conference Room
11:15 - 12:00 Cyber Arms Race
Mikko Hyppönen , F-Secure
Conference Room
12:00 - 12:30 Building a global crowd sourced open Internet of Things data network
Wienke Giezeman , The Things Network
Conference Room
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
Lobby
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
Lobby
17:15 - 17:30 The future of the peering router
Marcel van Opzeeland , Juniper Networks
17:30 - 22:00 Evening Social: Dinner & Drinks
Happyhappyjoyjoy
Save day 1 to calendar
Day 2 Thursday, June 01
09:00 - 10:30 Registration & Networking Time
Lobby
10:00 - 10:30 General Meeting (Part 2)
Conference Room
10:30 - 10:45 Coffee Break
Lobby
10:45 - 10:50 Opening
Chris van 't Hof
Conference Room
10:50 - 12:00 AMS-IX Technical Track (Part 1)
Conference Room
12:00 - 13:15 Lunch Break
Lobby
12:30 - 13:00 Breakout Session: Smart Optical Networks
Meeting Room
13:15 - 13:35 AMS-IX Technical Track (Part 2)
Conference Room
13:35 - 13:55 DevOps Driven Network Simulation: Dev-Test Environments in Minutes, Not Weeks!
Yousuf Hasan , Brocade
Conference Room
14:15 - 14:35 Delft Hyperloop: the journey, the race and the future
Quint Houwink , Delft Hyperloop
Conference Room
15:05 - 15:20 Coffee Break
Lobby
15:20 - 15:25 Summary of Breakout Session
Michael Scharn Meijer , Tallgrass
Conference Room
15:55 - 16:25 Before Day 1: The Zero-Day Economy
Christiaan Ottow , Computest
Conference Room
16:45 - 17:15 Blockchain pilots for governmental organisations
Koen Hartog , Seedble
Conference Room
17:15 - 18:00 Closing Drinks
Lobby
Save day 2 to calendar